Last update: September 1, 2022

Farrow Inc. Contracting and its affiliates (“Farrow”, “we”, “us”, “our”, or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our websites (“Websites”), This Privacy Policy describes Farrow Inc. Contracting privacy policy practices in relation to your use and access to our Websites and your choices regarding use, access, correction and deletion of your personal information.

If you do not agree with the terms, do not access or use the Services and Websites or any other aspect of Farrow Inc. Contracting business websites.

By accessing our Website, execute an agreement, or agree to terms that reference this Privacy Policy, you agree to the term of this Privacy Policy.

1. The Information We Collect

a. When you visit our Websites

When you come to visit our Websites, we collect information about your browser type, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, geographical location, referral source, length of visit and pages viewed (“Navigational Information”). Navigational Information is more described below.

b. When you visit our Online Platforms

When you request for more information about the Services, we require you to provide the following personal information: your name, email address, your company name, and telephone number (“Primary Information”). 

2. The Uses of Information Collected

a. Websites and Analytical Services

We use Navigational Information alone or in combinations with publicly available information about you to operate, enhance, improve and personalize your experience on our Websites. In addition, we use Navigational Information, Personal Data you have provided, publicly available information about you or in any combination of these to understand, operate, enhance, improve, research, and analyze the usage trends and preferences to the features of our Services and to create new features and functionality.

b. Administration

We will use your email address or phone number to contact you for administrative purposes, for customer service purposes, to address intellectual property notice, changes to our services, important notices, rights of privacy, or defamation issues. When you provide us with credit card information, we use it to check your financial qualifications and to collect payment from you. We use a third party service provider to manage credit card processing.

c. Non – Spam Marketing

We may use your Personal Data to send information about new product features or marketing communications from the business of carefully selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you. These are third party marketing communications and you can control settings whether to receive them.

3. Disclosure to Third Party

a. No Selling Of Your Personal Data

At Farrow Inc. Contracting, we are not in the business of selling your information to any third party.

b. We employ third party entities or individuals to provide services improvement or complement. For example, we may employ third party entities or individuals for website creation and development, hosting, maintenance and support; virtual computing and storage services and so on. These third party companies may have access to or process your information.

c. Mergers and Acquisitions

In the event that Farrow is engaged in a  merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, financing, public offering of securities, sale of some or all of Farrow assets or stock, acquisition of some or all of our business, a similar transaction or proceeding, or steps in contemplation of such activities, some of all Personal Data may be shared or transferred, subject to standard confidentiality agreement.

d. Analytical Data

We may disclose or use aggregated or anonymized Data for any purposes including research.

e. To Comply with Laws

We may be compelled to disclose Personal Data if we reasonably believe such disclosure is [to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others] in accordance with or required by any applicable law, regulation or legal process.

4. Navigational Information

a. Cookies

Cookies are small text files sent by us to your computer or mobile device. Cookies are unique to your account or your browser. Cookies can be used to recognize you and your preferences when you visit our Websites or Services and give you a personalized experience in a faster and more secure way. 

We use cookies and other ad technology such as Web beacons, pixels and tag or in any combinations to compile information about your usage or our Websites or Services and give you a personalized experience in a faster and more secure way. They also help provide us a market more effectively to users, provide aggregated auditing, research, and reporting. 

Session cookies are automatically deleted once the user closes the browser or Mobile App, whereas Persistent cookies last until you or your browser delete them, or until they expire.

You may choose to disable this cookie feature in your browser. To learn how do this, please visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/ or http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

In addition, we use third party cookies like Google Analytics. For more information on our Cookie Policy, click here.

b. Log Files, IP Addresses

As is true of most websites and technology services offered via the internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Websites or Services and record them in log files. This information may include IP address, the address of web address you have come from and you are going to, browser type and settings, your internet service provider or mobile carrier, your searches, your operating system, your location, the date and time you have accessed or used Services, information about your browser configuration and plugins, language preference and cookie data.

c. Flash Cookies and Other Third Party Tracking

Farrow Inc. or our third party partners may use Flash cookies to remember settings, preferences and usage and volume statistical information from you to provide personalized settings, enhanced interactions and more relevant communications, and to track the performance of our advertisements.

d. Do Not Track

e. Social Media Features and Single Sign On

The Company’s Websites and Services may use social media features, such as the Facebook “like” button. These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting on the Company’s Websites, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Your interaction with these features are governed by the privacy policy of such social media companies providing the relevant features.

f. Links

Our Websites may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites.

5. Correct, Update, Delete Information

Access and control over most Personal Data on our Websites and Services are readily available through the profile editing tools. Users may modify, or delete any of their profile information at any time by logging into their account. Information will be updated immediately. Individuals who wish to deactivate their Services may do so. Deleted information may persist in backup copies for a reasonable period of time but will not be generally available to members of the Services. 

6. Security

At Farrow Inc. Contracting security of data very seriously and is on the top of our priority. Our Websites and Services take appropriate precautions to protect Personal Data. Your account information is located on a secured server behind a firewall. When you enter your personal information, such as credit card number or your password, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology.

Although we allow you to set privacy options that limit access to your pages, we cannot guarantee that information, during transmission through the internet or while stored on our system or otherwise in our care, will be absolutely safe from intrusion by others. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable.

7. Public Forum, Refer a Contact, Customer Testimonials

We may provide boards, blogs, or chat rooms on the Company’s Websites. Any personal information you choose to submit in such a forum may be read, collected, or used by others who visit these forums, and may be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for any personal information you provide to these forums. 

You may elect to refer a friend by submitting a name and email address to us. We will send the contact a one-time email about Websites and Services and we do not store this information. 

We post customer testimonials and comments on our Websites, which may contain Personal Data. We obtain prior consent before we post any information on our Websites.

 

8. Changes and Notices

Farrow Inc. Contracting reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time, in order to comply with laws, regulation, our business, and industry standards including security. Your use of our Services and any disputes arising from it, is subject to this Privacy Policy.

If we make material changes, we will provide thirty (30) days notice via email, through the Services, or through mutually agreed channels of communications.

If you disagree with the changes or any part of this Privacy Policy, you should deactivate your Services account immediately and refrain from using our Services.

9. Retention of Personal Data

We reserve the right to retain any Personal Data, subject to: (a) fulfilling our obligations under our Agreement with you; (b) comply with applicable laws. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, if you have an account and wish to close your account, please visit your account settings. Upon your request, we will close your account, and delete your contact information, billing and shipping information. After you close your account, you will not be able to sign in to your account. After you close your account, please note that we may retain and use certain of your information for analytical purposes and recordkeeping integrity where permitted by law to prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, enforce our user agreements and terms and comply with legal requirements. If certain information is shared with third parties or you shared with other users, such content or information may still be available to those other users.

10. California Privacy Rights

This section applies only to California consumers/residents. The California Consumer Protection Act (“CCPA”) gives California residents certain rights over data privacy and the use of their Personal Information. As a business, we are required under CCPA to detail the categories of personal information that we collect, use, share, and the rights applicable to such consumers/residents. Click this link to understand our compliance with these requirements